Our Advisors

With a combined 50+ years of experience, the advisors at JSJ Insurance & Financial Group Inc. are continually updating their skill levels in order to give sound, current advice to clients.

Read our advisor’s individual profiles to learn more!

Privacy Policy

JSJ Insurance & Financial Group Inc. is committed to respecting the privacy and confidentiality of client information in accordance with the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). Any and all personal, corporate, financial and related information is collected solely for the purpose of providing the most informed advice we can and to ensure that any products or services you wish to purchase are done so correctly and are in the best interests of our clients.

Insurance and financial product purchases require that we confidentially convey your personal information with those companies involved in said purchase, however all information is kept in the strictest of confidences, as each company abides by the same federal privacy laws, along with internal privacy regulations. The nature of the industry entails that personal information is retained by an advisor in order to make suitable recommendations to our clients. By being a client of ours, you are asked to give prior consent in writing, thus allowing us to retain your personal information via hard copy or electronic files for as long as you wish us to be your advisor. In order to ensure the security of our clients’ information, all personal information in hard copy format is safeguarded in locked filing cabinets, and electronic data stored in password protected files.

Should you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact JSJ Insurance & Financial Group Inc. by telephone, email or letter at the address shown on out Contacts page. You may review the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) through the link on our Resources page.